BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Last Season

Member Standings Last Season

This page shows the regional top 20 players for last season. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on last season are available for each player by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view the listings of last season's monthly venue point leaders.

Last Season's Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Dan Roy68444556272
2Gord D Pennock68034658224
3Mahmud Mokhtare58274245192
4Gary Copeland58154772261
5Barry McLachlan54414361153
6Vanessa Campbell53822554154
7Steve A Anderson49212348133
8Charles Rautio48994548221
9Barry C Rouleau46024732221
10Gus Prokay44664437192
11Tommy P Paul41423347142
12Diane C Sam39373237172
13Ben Weller37803415240
14Jennifer M Lucas34003237150
15Leanne Robertson33363320180
16Glen Ogilvie32963927190
17Stan Marcus32712238121
18Trevor George28842223102
19Patty A Davidson2755204671
20Greg Randall27223915180

Last Season Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region last season. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member did not play any tournaments in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.