BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Gord D Pennock61322955184
2Mahmud Mokhtare48202830142
3Gary Copeland43713147201
4Steve A Anderson38221537103
5Vanessa Campbell37231527103
6Charles Rautio36333032161
7Dan Roy36182828171
8Barry C Rouleau34623118151
9Tommy P Paul33932041102
10Gus Prokay29442924151
11Jennifer M Lucas28052326120
12Ben Weller27662212170
13Glen Ogilvie25792519140
14Diane C Sam24231923111
15Barry McLachlan2211262981
16Dave J Duprey209362251
17Greg Randall20792413130
18Tammy Harrison20341515100
19Mike A Haynee2029151090
20Carol A Barton20172213100

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.