BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Barry McLachlan49052255134
2Barry C Rouleau44582429143
3Brad Rautio3094153472
4Ben Weller30142118141
5Gary Copeland26042620140
6Dan Roy25832514130
7Ted J Kennedy22751821110
8Carol A Barton2244181572
9Jennifer M Lucas2222172981
10Perry Holley22091520101
11Larry Edwards22081211100
12Laurie Holley2100165121
13Glen Ogilvie204317761
14Carol Smith2021171881
15Ken S McKechnie19132320140
16Kevin Jim173632132
17Dave J Duprey164362241
18Charles Rautio1579161760
19Ted Taylor1478101360
20Mel M Davison1446121060

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.