BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Barry C Rouleau217614991
2Gus Prokay21131416101
3Gary Copeland2013141991
4Steve A Anderson182961552
5Gord D Pennock1812121680
6Dan Roy1704111480
7Tammy Harrison150371150
8Tommy P Paul142982151
9Charles Rautio142014871
10Ben Weller138712670
11Jon Blackwell131931431
12Glen Ogilvie127881050
13Ron Sauve126891570
14Vanessa Campbell121241141
15Mahmud Mokhtare119711960
16Geoff Beech1185111640
17Jennifer M Lucas11487660
18Carol A Barton110111650
19Stan Marcus107581250
20Ken S McKechnie99751231

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.