BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Barry McLachlan1172961127348
2Dan Roy96926868383
3Gary Copeland95036679394
4Barry C Rouleau94146370415
5Ben Weller87686049453
6Mahmud Mokhtare59194251243
7Carol A Barton57114540262
8Stan Marcus51533242172
9Gus Prokay50165244252
10Glen Ogilvie49434027182
11Carol Smith49054038211
12Ken S McKechnie48494943290
13Jim R Bemister48131627123
14Charles Rautio46674552181
15Greg Randall45714436270
16Tim Smith45154248211
17Larry Edwards44372819211
18Stephen Harrison44123843192
19Brad Rautio43193364132
20Allyson Butt42722729172

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.