BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Dan Roy68044355272
2Gord D Pennock67634458224
3Mahmud Mokhtare58274245192
4Gary Copeland56684567251
5Barry McLachlan51224158133
6Steve A Anderson48812148133
7Charles Rautio48594347221
8Vanessa Campbell45892445143
9Barry C Rouleau44874531211
10Gus Prokay43504236182
11Tommy P Paul39303144132
12Diane C Sam38973037172
13Ben Weller36653214230
14Jennifer M Lucas34003237150
15Leanne Robertson33163220180
16Stan Marcus30472137111
17Glen Ogilvie30223724180
18Trevor George28842223102
19Greg Randall27023815180
20Bob Grant2647112572

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.