BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1John Roche46852036163
2Dan Roy44572831192
3Ben Weller43831620123
4Barry McLachlan43723055132
5Glen Ogilvie41162831162
6Herman Henry40011831140
7Charles Rautio38783340201
8Barry C Rouleau36473020142
9Leanne Robertson35622219142
10Steve A Anderson32791630112
11Stephen Harrison32423135101
12Robert Kennedy2778203782
13Gus Prokay2711202592
14Diane C Sam25681920121
15Tammy Harrison25562120131
16Mike Mason2538111962
17Gary Copeland25302829120
18Stan Marcus2264111451
19Tina Mason1960121881
20Carl Dixon1887121561

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.